Read God Eater - The Return Of Messiah manga online

God Eater - The Return Of Messiah

Add to Favorites
Name: God Eater - The Return Of Messiah
Alternate Name: God Eater - Messiah No Kikan, God Eater - Kyuuseishu No Kikan
Year of Release: 2009
Status: Ongoing
Author: Namco Bandai
Genre: Action, Fantasy, Shounen
Email Adress :

Read God Eater - The Return Of Messiah Manga Online

AD2072, fearsome monsters, known as "Aragami" (Bewildered Gods), appeared on Earth and start preying on humans. Human population had decreased down to 1/100 in just a few years, and the world is about to come to an end. However, there's one group of people who battles with these fierce monsters, using the biological weapon, known as the "Jinki" (God Device). These people are called as "G.E." (God Eaters). This manga revolves around one of the God Eaters, Silva, and his conquest to bring back the hope of humanity...

Chapter List

Read Manga Online

Manga is the Japanese comics with a unique story line and style. In Japan people of all ages read manga, manga does not target younger audiences like american comics. The genre includes a broad range of subjects. Here you will find 1000s of free english translated manga scans to read online. Discover the world of otaku!

Popular Manga